AWSO Series Single-mode Quasi-wavelength Laser Module
AWSO Series Single-mode Quasi-wavelength Laser Module

RealLight’s AW series multi-function diode lasers feature high output power, excellent stability and various wavelength options, delivering output wavelengths at 1064nm, 980nm, 940nm, 915nm, 830nm, 808nm, 785nm, 650nm, 638nm, 520nm, 450nm, 405nm, and powers range from 30mW to 33W.

Product Parameters
Optical Parameters
Center Wavelength (nm) 405 450 520
Wavelength Tolerance (nm) ±5 ±10 ±10
Output Power (mW) 100 100 100
Linewidth (nm) <2 <2 <3
Output Fiber 105/0.22
Connector FC/PC , FC/APC
Power Stability ±2% @ 4h Typ.
System Parameters
Adjustbility % Full Power 0~100%
Warm up Time (min) 10
Control Interface USB , PH2.0-10P
Supply Voltage +5VDC
Power Consumption (W) <5
Storage Humidity 0~80% RH
Storage Temperature (℃) -10~60
Operating Temperature (℃) 10~35
Weight (g) <150
Dimensions (mm) 76.2×63.5×22
Application

 Laser-induced fluorescence (LIF)
Particle size analysis
Flow cytometer
Confocal microscopy
Laser holography
Laser indicator

Key Features

 Power stability < ±2% @ 4h
Built-in TEC, typical power consumption < 5W
Compact design, easy integration
USB interface and hardware lock available
PM fiber or MM fiber available upon request

Contact Us